Plough Lane Reception Renovation Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bolts of Hereford Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PROCUREMENT CLOSED CONTRACT AWARDED Herefordshire Council seeks to appoint a single supplier to make improvements to the main reception area of the council main office at Plough Lane. This is to include alterations to the existing reception desk, new glazed screen and partitioning with access controlled gates and a new meeting room.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Completed: Award published8 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plough Lane Reception Renovation Project.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
