Awarded contract

P25-0005 - Scottish Enterprise: Cleaning Services - Glasgow office

Details

Value
GBP 299,968.71
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

Scottish Enterprise require a contract to facilitate the cleaning of our Glasgow office. The aim of the contract is to support the provision of clean, safe, well-maintained, and compliant offices for all staff and visitors. The contract has an anticipated start date of 22 July 2024 and will run for 24 months, with 2 x 12 month optional extensions. Further details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Lot 1: Scottish Enterprise require a contract to facilitate the cleaning of our Glasgow office. The aim of the contract is to support the provision of clean, safe, well-maintained, and compliant offices for all staff and visitors. The contract has an anticipated start date of 22 July 2024 and will run for 24 months, with 2 x 12 month optional extensions. Further details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 July 2024

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90916000 · Cleaning services of telephone equipment
  • 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services
  • 90920000 · Facility related sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P25-0005 - Scottish Enterprise: Cleaning Services - Glasgow office.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P25-0005 - Scottish Enterprise: Cleaning Services - Glasgow office, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.