Notting Hill Genesis Pest Control Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 11 July 2024
- Submission
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notting Hill Genesis ("NHG") is procuring a framework of Contractors to provide pest control related services. The two-Lot framework will cover the Greater London and some out of London areas. It will be available to NHG as well as other authorised users with similar requirements. More information about previous and planned requirements of this Framework can be found within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2024
About the buyer
Notting Hill Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notting Hill Genesis Pest Control Framework.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Notting Hill Genesis Pest Control Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Notting Hill Housing Trust.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
