Awarded contract

Mobile Voice and Data Services and Provision of Handsets

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 110,264.16
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for Mobile Voice and Data Services and Provision of Handsets (UoS-28778-2023). This was conducted through a call-off on the Scottish Government's Mobile Voice and Data Services framework (SP-22-005). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for Mobile Voice and Data Services and Provision of Handsets (UOS-28778-2023). This was conducted through a call-off on the Scottish Government's Mobile Voice and Data Services framework (SP-22-005).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice and Data Services and Provision of Handsets.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.