Closed tender

Marine Platform/Buoy Mooring Chain and Sinkers ITT24-022

Details

Value
EUR 220,000
Topic
Marine equipment
Published
11 July 2024
Submission
2 August 2024

Tender description

The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the goods as described in this request for tender, on a four year Single Supplier Framework Agreement. In summary, the supply of marine platform / buoy mooring chain and sinkers in two (2) Lots to the Marine Institute, Rinville, Oranmore, Co. Galway. Each Lot will result in a separate contract. Lot 1 - G80 grade mooring chain (26mm and 38mm sizes) Lot 2 – Trinity house style sinkers (1 tonne, 2 tonne and 3 tonne)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 August 2024

About the buyer

Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34930000 · Marine equipment
  • 45244100 · Marine installations
  • 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
  • 71354500 · Marine survey services
  • 73112000 · Marine research services
  • 98360000 · Marine services
  • 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
  • 98362100 · Marine-base support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marine Platform/Buoy Mooring Chain and Sinkers ITT24-022.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.