Awarded contract

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF VESSEL CIRCUIT BOARDS AND SWITCHBOARD

Details

Value
GBP 354,574.5
Topic
Marine patrol vessels
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers acting through Marine Directorate is inviting a tender for a supplier to carry out Air Circuit Breaker (ACB) maintenance, conduct an annual health check of low voltage switchboards and any ad-hoc repairs when required on board (x3) Marine Protection Vessels, MPV Hirta, MPV Jura and MPV Minna for a 24 months period. Lot 1: Marine Directorate require the supplier to provide maintenance activities for all equipment detailed in this Schedule and provide unplanned investigatory work as well as repairs for equipment listed on an ad hoc basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34511100 · Marine patrol vessels
  • 34930000 · Marine equipment
  • 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF VESSEL CIRCUIT BOARDS AND SWITCHBOARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF VESSEL CIRCUIT BOARDS AND SWITCHBOARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.