Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Applicant Tracking System for Recruitment Purposes
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Submission
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Publica Group, a wholly owned company of Cotswold District Council, Forest of Dean District Council and West Oxfordshire District Council, provides a recruitment service to the three District Councils, plus Ubico, which is a wholly owned Environmental Service for eight local authorities and its own recruitment service. Each client, Cotswold District Council, Forest of Dean District Council, West Oxfordshire District Council, Publica and Ubico, require an applicant tracking system for recruitment purposes, to help the Recruitment Team optimise all stages of the recruiting process to improve productivity and efficiency and help reach out to more candidates. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2024
About the buyer
Cotswold District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72416000 · Application service providers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cotswold-district-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Applicant Tracking System for Recruitment Purposes.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Applicant Tracking System for Recruitment Purposes, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cotswold District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
