Invitation to Tender for the construction of Public Realm Improvements. Dronfield Civic Centre
Details
- Topic
- Road furniture
- Published
- 11 July 2024
- Submission
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council (the 'Authority') is issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement of Public Realm Improvements to Dronfield Civic Centre Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ('the e-Tendering Portal'). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2024
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928000 · Road furniture
- 34929000 · Highway materials
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233130 · Construction work for highways
- 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
- 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the construction of Public Realm Improvements. Dronfield Civic Centre.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the construction of Public Realm Improvements. Dronfield Civic Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
