Awarded contract

HR and Payroll (Itrent) support

Details

Value
GBP 380,704.28
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

Intention to award a Public Services contract under Regulation 32(2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contract 2015 HR & payroll system and payroll processing services. The Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication is being followed and is justified under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) Lot 1: The supplier shall provide HR and Payroll services to the Intellectual Property Office

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR and Payroll (Itrent) support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR and Payroll (Itrent) support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.