Healthcare Apprenticeship Standards Online (HASO)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Skills for Health
- Value
- GBP 166,064.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of HASO (Healthcare Apprenticeship Standards Online) is to underpin the development of apprenticeship standards' project which was started in 2014 and is now about to start its second year, following the award of an invitation to tender to Skills for Health in March 2021. Skills for Health also manages HASO.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published9 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthcare Apprenticeship Standards Online (HASO).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Healthcare Apprenticeship Standards Online (HASO), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 262£902.1m
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
