Awarded contract

HCC - 07/24 - The Provision of an Intranet - Call-Off from external GCloud 13 Framework RM1557.13

Details

Value
GBP 359,040
Duration
4 years
Topic
Internet and intranet software package
Published
12 July 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under an external GCloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Odyssey Interactive Limited The estimated value of the contract is £359,040.00 and is the value inclusive of any extension. The Contract Period is for a core two (2) years with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.