HCC - 04/24 - Provision of Learning Disability User Voice Services - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 196,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Learning Disability User Voice Services This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Not Awarded Lot 2: MacIntyre Lot 3: POhWER The estimated total value of the Contract is £196,000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions for the Lots that were awarded. The initial term of this contract is three (3) years with a possible extension of up to a further one (1) years at the Councils discretion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
308 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 04/24 - Provision of Learning Disability User Voice Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
