Awarded contract

HCC - 02/24 - Provision of Cycle to Work Scheme - Mini Competition under CCS RM6273 Framework Agreement - Lot 4

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Bicycles
Published
12 July 2024

Tender description

Concessions Contract Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under an external CCS Framework Agreement (RM673) - Lot 4 - Cycle to Work Scheme. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Blackhawk Network EMEA Limited The estimated value of the contract is £400,000.00 and is the value inclusive of any extension. The Contract Period is for a core two (2) years with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34430000 · Bicycles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.