Green Investment Pipeline and Prospectus for Oxfordshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Submission
- 29 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership (OxLEP) is looking to appoint suitably-qualified consultants who can work with them and Oxfordshire County Council to develop a Green Investment Pipeline and Prospectus for Oxfordshire. We welcome consortia proposals to fulfil the tender requirements within the tender documents. Further details: The project will see the development of a green investment pipeline and digital-based prospectus for Oxfordshire that markets the county's vision of a greener future and showcases green investment opportunities across the county, a key deliverable identified at the 100 Together: Financing Oxfordshire's Green Future event held on the 11 January 2024. The prospectus will be launched at the next 100 Together event planned for the 18 March 2025. It should be dynamic enough to be able to respond to national government changes post-General Election, held on 4 July 2024. The Green Prospectus is a key ambition of 100 together programme to enable Oxfordshire to reach its ambitious targets on restoring nature and net zero, and to accelerate the growth of its clean tech sector and green economy. Oxfordshire's Pathways to a zero carbon Oxfordshire (PAZCO) sets out the challenges and opportunities.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2024
About the buyer
Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Green Investment Pipeline and Prospectus for Oxfordshire.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Green Investment Pipeline and Prospectus for Oxfordshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
