Awarded contract

Gentoo - Employers Agent & Principal Designer Services Chester Gate

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Supplier(s)
RNJ Partnerships
Value
GBP 187,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contact has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN679373 - Design and Consultancy Services Framework [FTS Ref: 2023/S 000-025741]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gentoo - Employers Agent & Principal Designer Services Chester Gate.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.