GB-LONDON: T0516 - Trevose Tank Works
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Submission
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Recommended remedial structural works to Trevose Lighthouse redundant water and fuel tanks. Access code: US36QM977M There is a mandatory site visit planned for these works, information about this is included in the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2024
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-LONDON: T0516 - Trevose Tank Works.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-LONDON: T0516 - Trevose Tank Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
