Gapton Hall Travellers Site, Drainage, Water and Electricity Supply
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Groundworks and installation of foul drainage, Water Supply and connection of electricity supply to each plot for Gapton Hall Road Travellers Site, Great Yarmouth. The Gypsy, Romany & Traveller Site, Gapton Hall Road, Great Yarmouth currently serves 24 individual caravan plots. The site was redeveloped circa 2007 to accommodate 24 'touring caravans' with individual metered 16 Amp electrical supply, individual water standpipe and shared toilet & shower blocks. The site currently has several 'static caravans' served by 100mm drainage to the rear of the plots and is failing. Additional information: The tender documentation is free to access on the following link. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolkEast Suffolk Council InTend procurement system Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2024
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gapton Hall Travellers Site, Drainage, Water and Electricity Supply.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Gapton Hall Travellers Site, Drainage, Water and Electricity Supply, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
