Awarded contract

Further Competition for Print Unit Equipment Services under Framework RM6174

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 74,515.6
Duration
5 years
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
12 July 2024

Tender description

Further Competition for Print Unit Equipment Services under Framework RM6174

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition for Print Unit Equipment Services under Framework RM6174.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.