Awarded contract

FLS-102-C Forestry Information Resource System (FIRS)

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Forestry services
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland are looking to explore opportunities to enhance its digital capabilities for its forest and land management services. Buyer wishes to modernise its essential forestry and land management systems, which supports sales, stock, wildlife management, forestry planning, and logistics. Lot 1: This is a call off contract from the G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) Forestry and Land Scotland were looking to explore opportunities to enhance its digital capabilities for its forest and land management services. Buyer wishes to modernise its essential forestry and land management systems, which supports sales, stock, wildlife management, forestry planning, and logistics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-102-C Forestry Information Resource System (FIRS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FLS-102-C Forestry Information Resource System (FIRS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.