Awarded contract

Enterprise CRM Development and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,627,958.04
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

Sheffield Hallam University (SHU) employs a Customer Relationship Management (CRM)platform to develop, support and maintain CRM capability for approximately 1,650 professional services and academic staff members along with self-service functionality for 32,000 students. The technology enables a higher availability of resources to users and engages the University's ability to deploy new business services rapidly. This current implementation will grow to meet demand and form the basis for further development of an integrated Enterprise System. Lot 1: Cloud Software The University requires a CRM platform for thefollowing purposes: Self-service Case Management Knowledge Base Student Welfare Student Recruitment Schools and Colleges Liaison Lot 2: Cloud Support The University requires a CRM platform for thefollowing purposes: Self-service Case Management Knowledge Base Student Welfare Student Recruitment Schools and Colleges Liaison

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 July 2024

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise CRM Development and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise CRM Development and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.