Awarded contract

EDR-23-005 Holistic Options for Promoting REsilience (HOPE) Independent School Counselling and Therapy Service for Post Primary Mainstream Schools, Post Primary Special Schools and EOTAS Provisions

Details

Value
GBP 24,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

Holistic Options for Promoting REsilience (HOPE) Independent School Counselling and Therapy Service for Post Primary Mainstream Schools, Post Primary Special Schools and EOTAS Provisions Lot 1: Lot 1 - Post Primary Mainstream Holistic Options for Promoting REsilience (HOPE) Independent School Counselling and Therapy Service for Post Primary Mainstream Schools, Post Primary Special Schools and EOTAS Provisions. Additional information: Areas awarded to Providers on Lot 1: Links Counselling Service Ltd: Area 1 - Upper Bann; Area 2-Foyle; Area 3-Antrim A; Area 4-Newry and Armagh; Area 8-Mid Ulster A. Northdown Enterprises Ltd NELNI trading as Familyworks: Area 5-North Down Area; 6-Belfast A; Area 7 -Belfast B; Area 9- South Down; Area 10-Belfast C. Action Mental Health: Area 11-Belfast D; Area 13-Antrim C; Area 14- Lagan Valley; Area 16-Strangford. Action on Substance through Community Education and Related Training ASCERT: Area 12-Antrim B; Area 15-Fermanagh; Area 17- Mid Ulster B; Area 18-Londonderry; Area 19-Tyrone A. Spectrum Wellness UK Ltd trading as Spectrum.Life: Area 20-Tyrone B Lot 2: Lot 2 - Post Primary Special Schools and EOTAS Holistic Options for Promoting REsilience (HOPE) Independent School Counselling and Therapy Service for Post Primary Mainstream Schools, Post Primary Special Schools and EOTAS Provisions. Additional information: Areas awarded to Providers on Lot 2: Action Mental Health: Area 1 Antrim a; Area 2 Antrim b; Area 3 Belfast a; Area 4 Belfast b; Area 16 Antrim c; Area 18 Lagan Valley. Northdown Enterprises Ltd NELNI trading as Familyworks: Area 5 Tyrone; Area 6 Londonderry; Area 7 North Down; Area 8 Newry and Armagh; Area 13 Fermanagh; Area 14 Mid Ulster a; Area 15 Mid Ulster b; Area 17 Belfast d. Make a Melody Ltd: Area 9 Upper Bann; Area 10 Foyle; Area 11 Belfast C; Area 12 Strangford.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

262 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDR-23-005 Holistic Options for Promoting REsilience (HOPE) Independent School Counselling and Therapy Service for Post Primary Mainstream Schools, Post Primary Special Schools and EOTAS Provisions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EDR-23-005 Holistic Options for Promoting REsilience (HOPE) Independent School Counselling and Therapy Service for Post Primary Mainstream Schools, Post Primary Special Schools and EOTAS Provisions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.