DUD - Legal and Procurement Support for Planned Works Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission
- 25 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council, Directorate of Housing & Communities are seeking quotations for professional legal and procurement support, and the production of one tender/contract document. The tender document will be for an open tender for a large-scale delivery of major planned works and repairs over the next two years. Additional information: This exercise is being conducted in electronic format. Documents will be published to the Dudley MBC Portal If you wish to take part please, register with Dudley MBC e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Tenders/Current ) and select the Register/Sign In button which is located on the left hand side of the Homepage. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2024
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DUD - Legal and Procurement Support for Planned Works Contract.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
