DPS15 - Adult Skills Consortium Lead - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Learning Curve Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to publish the decision to award a call-off contract under the WMCA Adult Skills DPS for the DPS15 - Adult Skills Consortium Lead call-off. Contract will be awarded for 13 months with 4 x 12-month options to extend to a final potential expiry date of 31st July 2029. the WMCA is seeking to secure the services of a lead organisation that will provide a managed service to leverage jobs and in-work progression outcomes for WMCA residents through a consortium approach. The skills training offer that the lead organisation secures will be responsive, flexible and of high quality, and provide transitional support into sustainable employment leading to further skills progression.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published12 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS15 - Adult Skills Consortium Lead - Contract Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to DPS15 - Adult Skills Consortium Lead - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
