Awarded contract

Denodo Data Virtualisation Tool

Details

Value
GBP 194,560.38
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

Denodo DV is an important component of the Seer platform that underpins the capability necessary to deliver high-profile national data and analytics products throughout the Scottish NHS, SG and Local Authorities. This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching. Lot 1: This is a standard maintenance contract that can only be provided by the supplier, to ensure ongoing support of defects, updates, version upgrades, patching, and security vulnerability patching. Without a maintenance contract, the service would be unsupportable and as a key component of the Seer platform, this would represent a significant risk to the service. This award is necessary in order to maintain supported and up-to-date versions of the supplied software; including version updates, critical patching including security patching against newly identified vulnerabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Denodo Data Virtualisation Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Denodo Data Virtualisation Tool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.