Awarded contract

CWC23163 Supply of Combi Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT)

Details

Value
GBP 307,500
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
9 July 2024

Tender description

Provision of a range of NRT products that meet the requirements of City of Wolverhampton (combination NRT products at a quantity that ensures adequate supply for up to 900 smokers per year) Lot 1: Provision of a range of NRT products that meet the requirements of City of Wolverhampton (combination NRT products at a quantity that ensures adequate supply for up to 900 smokers per year)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC23163 Supply of Combi Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.