Contract Award Notice - NWC/22-23/317 #36114 - Civils Plant Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This framework is required to provide for the hire of Plant & operated machinery across the North West & Central (NW&C) Region Lot 1: The scope of procurement is for the hire of Civils Plant and associated labour. This would include plant operators and fitters. This framework will be utilised within Network Rail Civils covering the three routes within North West & Central Region. There are options to hire the Plant for spot hire and core hire depending on the length of requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2024
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - NWC/22-23/317 #36114 - Civils Plant Framework.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
