Awarded contract

Cisco Meraki Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 156,600
Topic
Data network management and support services
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

To provide Cisco Meraki licensing for CAVUHB for 5 years from 1st July 2024 to 30th June 2029 in order to ensure the continuous operation and optimisation of its network infrastructure. These licenses, including those for Meraki MX security appliances, Meraki MS switches, Meraki MR wireless access points, and Meraki Systems Manager, are vital for maintaining the integrity, security, and performance of the network. Lot 1: To provide Cisco Meraki licensing for CAVUHB for 5 years from 1st July 2024 to 30th June 2029 in order to ensure the continuous operation and optimisation of its network infrastructure. These licenses, including those for Meraki MX security appliances, Meraki MS switches, Meraki MR wireless access points, and Meraki Systems Manager, are vital for maintaining the integrity, security and performance of the network.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72315000 · Data network management and support services
  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco Meraki Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cisco Meraki Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.