Awarded contract
CFM0099 Recruitment Advertising and Public Notices
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 16,000
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 11 July 2024
Tender description
Contract for Recruitment Advertising and Public Notices for Fife Council Lot 1: Procurement carried out to maintain the service that Fife Council require for recruitment advertising and public notices.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2024
- Completed: Award published11 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFM0099 Recruitment Advertising and Public Notices.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
