Awarded contract
CBC-1649-T-TS Farm Estates Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas LLP
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 11 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Estate Management for the Council's Farms Estates. Lot 1: Farm Estate Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2024
- Completed: Award published11 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1649-T-TS Farm Estates Management.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
