CATALYST MUSEUM PODIUM HIGH LEVEL ROOF, WIDNES REROOFING PROJECT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GABLES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 243,600
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 9 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project is primarily the maintenance work to the existing flat roof of a multi-storey tower, with access to the roof via external scaffolding, to be installed under your direction/supervision as Principal Contractor.\r \r The tower is part of a listed building and penetration of the walls with scaffolding fixings etc. will need to be made good as existing with lime mortar/render and painted to match existing.\r \r The specific details of the project are available via The Chest\r \r The work will be tendered as a traditional lump sum fixed price contract and the Form of Contract with amendments, insertions and deletions, as show in the tender documents.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 August 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CATALYST MUSEUM PODIUM HIGH LEVEL ROOF, WIDNES REROOFING PROJECT.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CATALYST MUSEUM PODIUM HIGH LEVEL ROOF, WIDNES REROOFING PROJECT, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
