Closed tender

Barrier Lab Equipment Pack and Move

Details

Value
GBP 118,948
Topic
Installation services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
8 July 2024
Submission
23 July 2024

Tender description

CPI are looking to appoint a suitable contractor to pack, move and install equipment and facilities between two of the CPI's sites based in Sedgefield. There is also a possibility of a move of equipment to and from CPI's Durham Way South site in Newton Aycliffe. CPI are seeking a suitable contractor to install some pieces of equipment as detailed in (Appendix 3). Services (electrical, solvent extract, compressed air) will be supplied by CPI, although extension of these services are required to hook up the equipment. Additional information: For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/ Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 July 2024

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51400000 · Installation services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Barrier Lab Equipment Pack and Move, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.