Awarded contract

AutoCad Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 82,216.28
Topic
Software support services
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

A Direct Award process was carried out under the HealthTrust Europe Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Solutions 2023 Digital Technology Framework Agreement (ComIT 3 – Complete IT 3) Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority has a requirement for renewal of Autocad. A Direct Award was carried out under the HealthTrust Europe Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Solutions 2023 Digital Technology Framework Agreement (ComIT 3 – Complete IT 3)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to AutoCad Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.