Additional Resource Provisions (ARP) at Simon Marks Primary School for Autistic Spectrum Condition (ASC) Needs and Nightingale Primary School for ASC Needs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ensigna Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 222,737
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract award to the recommended supplier for the Facade Batch 5 works at Harrington Hill Primary, William Patten Primary, and Southwold Primary Schools. This follows a competitive tender exercise conducted with a pre-selected list of six contractors, all possessing specialist knowledge in heritage works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2023
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Additional Resource Provisions (ARP) at Simon Marks Primary School for Autistic Spectrum Condition (ASC) Needs and Nightingale Primary School for ASC Needs.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
