4 x Primary Schools - Interior Refresh (Floor, Wall & Ceiling Finishes)
Details
- Buyer
- Inverclyde Council
- Value
- GBP 376,279.83
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 July 2024
Tender description
Remove and replace existing carpet-tile, vinyl, and entrance-barrier floor coverings (in designated areas), painting to walls and ceilings, and miscellaneous incidental joinery and builders-work - in four schools (including removal and replacement of toilet cubicles in one school) Lot 1: Ardgowan and Inverkip Refer to Tender Documents Lot 2: Gourock and St. John's Refer to Tender Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2024
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 4 x Primary Schools - Interior Refresh (Floor, Wall & Ceiling Finishes).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 4 x Primary Schools - Interior Refresh (Floor, Wall & Ceiling Finishes), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
