Awarded contract

23EED012 – Newington Primary School –M&E and Roofing Works Phase 1

Details

Supplier(s)
R H Irving
Value
GBP 766,707.42
Topic
Construction work for school buildings
Published
9 July 2024

Tender description

This opportunity is for internal alterations with mechanical and electrical works and roofing works. Lot 1: This opportunity is for internal alterations with mechanical and electrical works, including new ceilings, floor coverings, redecoration and roofing works at Newington Primary School, Springwells Road, Annan, DG12 6LA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 23EED012 – Newington Primary School –M&E and Roofing Works Phase 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 23EED012 – Newington Primary School –M&E and Roofing Works Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.