Awarded contract

2025.07 - Vehicles and associated supplies & services

Details

Value
GBP 358,204.8
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
9 July 2024

Tender description

Flagship have set up a DPS for vehicles and associated supplies and services. Mini competitions will be issued throughout the life of the DPS. All the bidders registered on the DPS who have passed the Selection Stage will be invited to participate in the mini-competitions. Access to the Selection Stage will be open throughout the life of the DPS. The DPS may be used for any of Flagship's subsidiary companies. Lot 1: Procurement of Vehicles. Estimated values are for a 4 year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 July 2025

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34110000 · Passenger cars
  • 34111000 · Estate and saloon cars
  • 34111100 · Estate cars
  • 34111200 · Saloon cars
  • 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
  • 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles
  • 34113300 · Off-road vehicles
  • 34115000 · Other passenger cars
  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
  • 34115300 · Second-hand transport vehicles
  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
  • 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
  • 34131000 · Pick-ups
  • 34134000 · Flatbed and Tipper trucks
  • 34134100 · Flatbed trucks
  • 34134200 · Tipper trucks
  • 34136000 · Vans
  • 34136100 · Light vans
  • 34136200 · Panel vans
  • 34137000 · Second-hand goods vehicles
  • 34138000 · Road tractor units
  • 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
  • 34142000 · Crane and dumper trucks
  • 34142100 · Elevator-platforms trucks
  • 34142200 · Skip loaders
  • 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
  • 34144700 · Utility vehicles
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles
  • 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
  • 34210000 · Vehicle bodies
  • 34220000 · Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
  • 34221000 · Special-purpose mobile containers
  • 34223000 · Trailers and semi-trailers
  • 34223200 · Bowsers
  • 34223370 · Tipper trailers
  • 34224000 · Parts of trailers, semi-trailers and other vehicles
  • 34328200 · Vehicle conversion kits
  • 34330000 · Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
  • 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
  • 34351000 · Light-duty tyres
  • 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars
  • 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
  • 42961300 · Vehicle location system
  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
  • 64226000 · Telematics services
  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66110000 · Banking services
  • 66114000 · Financial leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025.07 - Vehicles and associated supplies & services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.