WMP786 - Decontamination Services – Buildings and Vehicles - The Provision of
Details
- Value
- GBP 248,100
- Topic
- Environmental decontamination services
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Submission
- 5 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for a Contract for a comprehensive decontamination service as detailed in this specification to cover the total force area of the West Midlands, as and when required. The Contract will be for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further three periods of up to 12 months each, subject to the satisfactory performance of the Contractor. Lot 1: See previous deccription. Additional information: All tender documents are available free of charge at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2024
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to WMP786 - Decontamination Services – Buildings and Vehicles - The Provision of, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
