UKRI-3772 MRC LMB Boiling Water and Chilled/Filtered Water Taps
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Instantaneous or storage non-electric water heaters
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Submission
- 29 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Whole line Instead of: UKRI requires the supply, installation and maintenance of a number of boiling water and chilled, filtered water taps Read: UKRI requires a contract for the rental of a number of boiling water and chilled, filtered water taps . To be supplied, installed and maintained for the life of the contract Other additional information: In the original tender documents it was not clear that UKRI requires a contract for the rental and not for purchase. This contract is for RENTAL not purchase UKRI requires the supply, installation and maintenance of a number of boiling water and chilled, filtered water taps
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2024
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39721400 · Instantaneous or storage non-electric water heaters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
