TEL Lot1 DA Jul24 - Warwick District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Legrand Electric Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 4 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Warwick District Council based in Leamington Spa, UK have appointed Legrand as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of FIVE years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published4 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL Lot1 DA Jul24 - Warwick District Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TEL Lot1 DA Jul24 - Warwick District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
