Awarded contract

Supported Accommodation for Children Looked After and Care Leavers

Details

Supplier(s)
Nacro
Value
GBP 3,570,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

\r \r Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender to provide Supported Accommodation for Children Looked After and Care Leavers aged 16-25 years-old in Lewisham. This contract will be procured through a two-stage restricted process in accordance with the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contract Regulations (2015). There will be two stages to the tender process. The first stage will require all interested organisations to complete the Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ). This includes selection questions on the tenderer's relevant experience. The Standard Selection Questionnaires received will then be evaluated by the Council. This will determine which organisations will be shortlisted and invited through to the second stage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supported Accommodation for Children Looked After and Care Leavers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supported Accommodation for Children Looked After and Care Leavers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.