Awarded contract
Supply and Installation of and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gresham Office Furniture
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and Installation of Office Furniture and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2024
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of and Associated Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
