Awarded contract
Spire View Housing Association - Kitchen/Boiler Replacement 2024-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Reid Associates
- Supplier(s)
- Brb Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,508,629
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 2 July 2024
Tender description
Kitchen & Boiler Replacements to approximately 286 properties including associated minor electrical works. Lot 1: Open Tendering
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2024
- Completed: Award published2 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Reid Associates is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spire View Housing Association - Kitchen/Boiler Replacement 2024-2027.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Spire View Housing Association - Kitchen/Boiler Replacement 2024-2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Reid Associates.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
