Awarded contract

Rutland County Council Highways Term Maintenance Contract (HTMC)

Details

Value
GBP 74,000,000
Topic
Highway maintenance work
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

The Client wished to invite tenders for the Client’s Highways Term Maintenance contract. The aim of the contract was to provide a range of Highways maintenance services including capital schemes and related services as specified throughout the County of Rutland (e.g., re-surfacing, repairs and related works and services, including maintaining public rights of way). Lot 1: The Client wished to invite tenders for the Client’s Highways Term Maintenance contract. The aim of the contract was to provide a range of Highways maintenance services including capital schemes and related services as specified throughout the County of Rutland (e.g., re-surfacing, repairs and related works and services, including maintaining public rights of way).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council Highways Term Maintenance Contract (HTMC).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rutland County Council Highways Term Maintenance Contract (HTMC), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.