QQ24079 - Professional Services to Support of the Project and Works - Maintenance Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sigma Surveying Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 74,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To support the monitoring and reporting upon the KPI for the existing: - Building Elements Contract Water Hygiene Contract Lightning Protection, high access safety line testing and Steeple Jack Contract Portable Appliance testing To lead on the analysing the CWC information and the contractors' responses, matching them and reporting upon the KPI performance. Through the SAM system, the Consultant will be responsible for producing a suite of tender documents that will be auto populated through the SAM system to ensure the contracts KPI's are measured and reported upon. Along with the management & Interpretation of some of the implementation of the Fire Risk Assessment and the Building Safety inspection, resultant works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2026
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ24079 - Professional Services to Support of the Project and Works - Maintenance Team.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to QQ24079 - Professional Services to Support of the Project and Works - Maintenance Team, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
