Provision of Scaffolding Services for Dounreay Fast Reactor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caithness Scaffolding Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 197,625
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Scaffolding work
- Published
- 5 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Minor Projects Framework, for the Provision of Scaffolding Services for Dounreay Fast Reactor. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Minor Projects is 2022/S 000-007377.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published5 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Scaffolding Services for Dounreay Fast Reactor.
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
