Awarded contract

Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2023

Details

Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
1 July 2024

Tender description

Conwy County Borough Council has awarded a contract for the provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2023.The supplier produced artwork from existing design files, print, and direct mail recycling and refuse calendars to households throughout Conwy. The overall number of calendars is anticipated to be around 58,134.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 22140000 · Leaflets
  • 22150000 · Brochures
  • 22160000 · Booklets
  • 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
  • 64110000 · Postal services
  • 64112000 · Postal services related to letters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.