Awarded contract
Provision of Managed Detection and Response (MDR) Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 638,001
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 July 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Direct Award via NHS Shared Business Services Framework Digital Workplace Solutions ref: SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date4 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Managed Detection and Response (MDR) Solution, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 287£2.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
