Awarded contract

Provision of Domestic Appliances

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Domestic appliances
Published
4 July 2024

Tender description

Rooftop wishes to appoint an experienced Service Provider with the ability to supply, deliver and install a range of domestic appliances, also including removals, on an ad-hoc basis to various sites, including domestic households, temporary accommodation, older person schemes and keyworker hospital accommodation. These sites are located across South Worcestershire, North Gloucestershire, and Weston-Super-Mare. The Service Provider may also be required to provide maintenance and repairs to appliances during the term of this contract. Further details on the opportunity on how to apply and the process can be found in the ITT documents below. The anticipated start of the contract is June 2024. Please note that the contract value is estimated and spend is dependant on requirements which will vary and therefore spend may be less. Bidders are requested to register their interest to: procurement@rooftopgroup.org to ensure that any clarification questions or amendments can be shared will all interested parties. The deadline for online submissions is 12:00pm 13 May 2024. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39700000 · Domestic appliances

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Domestic Appliances, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.