PAN2828 - Hospital Close, Housing Refurbishment - Phase 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JEAKINS WEIR LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,042,915.8
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of construction refurbishment works to 35no. dwelling houses; as Phase 1 at Hospital Close, Leicester LE5 4WP, as shown on the plans and detailed below. Further competition is invited under the terms and conditions of CCS framework agreement. In this present instance, Leicester City Council is issuing this invitation to tender as a further competition under the following Lot: 2.1 The properties consist of 24no. 3-bed Semi-Detached dwellings and 11no. 3-bed Terraced dwellings, along with associated landscaping.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 April 2025
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2828 - Hospital Close, Housing Refurbishment - Phase 1.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
