Awarded contract

P25-0003 Diversity in Investment Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Diversity VC
Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
2 July 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this ITQ is to appoint a single supplier to deliver provide support and consultation in respect of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion around best practice in the early-stage investment market, as set out below, to Scottish Enterprise. Lot 1: Scottish Enterprise wants to ensure it is an investor who has, or is aiming to have, market leading investment policies and processes for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion (DE&I). The purpose of the project is to provide an industry recognised accreditation in respect of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion in the early-stage investment market with support and consultation to be provided as we work towards the accreditation. The timescale for this support commencing is important due to linkages to other existing ongoing projects that Scottish Enterprise is currently undertaking

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services
  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P25-0003 Diversity in Investment Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P25-0003 Diversity in Investment Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.